GTS-1711846 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Supply Of Safety / T&p Materials Like Sf6 Gas Cylinder, Safety Helmet, Protective Goggle, High Voltage Detector, Silica Gel & Ac Leakage Clamp Meter To Operation Divisions Coming Under Operation Zone Kptcl Bagalkote Conforming To Our Specifications, F.o.r.d At Store/site Including Insurance And Transportation And Un-loading.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1711846
Estimated Value
₹4,683,807
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Tender For Supply Of Safety / T&p Materials Like Sf6 Gas Cylinder, Safety Helmet, Protective Goggle, High Voltage Detector, Silica Gel & Ac Leakage Clamp Meter To Operation Divisions Coming Under Operation Zone Kptcl Bagalkote Conforming To Our Specifications, F.o.r.d At Store/site Including Insurance And Transportation And Un-loading. Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹93,680.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711846 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹93,680
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹93,680
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly