GTS-1711844 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Supply Of Safety / T&p Materials Like Heavy Duty Blower, Earth Resistance Tester, Portable Drilling Machine, Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Frp Wall Extension Ladder, Hydraulic Jack Etc To Operation Divisions Coming Under Operation Zone Kptcl Bagalkote Conforming To Our Specifications, F.o.r.d At Store/site Including Insurance And Transportation And Un-loading.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1711844
Estimated Value
₹4,629,942
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Tender For Supply Of Safety / T&p Materials Like Heavy Duty Blower, Earth Resistance Tester, Portable Drilling Machine, Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Frp Wall Extension Ladder, Hydraulic Jack Etc To Operation Divisions Coming Under Operation Zone Kptcl Bagalkote Conforming To Our Specifications, F.o.r.d At Store/site Including Insurance And Transportation And Un-loading. Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹92,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711844 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹92,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹92,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly