GTS-1711841 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Design, Manufacture, Testing And Supply Of 820no.s Of Various Class Of Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators 220kv-120kn, 110kv-90kn Tension Type & 220kv-90kn 110kv-90kn Suspension Type For Various Divisions Coming Under Transmission Operations Zone, Kptcl, Bagalkote Conforming To Technical Specifications. F.o.r.d At Store/site Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1711841
Estimated Value
₹4,527,066
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Tender For Design, Manufacture, Testing And Supply Of 820no.s Of Various Class Of Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators 220kv-120kn, 110kv-90kn Tension Type & 220kv-90kn 110kv-90kn Suspension Type For Various Divisions Coming Under Transmission Operations Zone, Kptcl, Bagalkote Conforming To Technical Specifications. F.o.r.d At Store/site Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading. Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹90,545.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711841 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹90,545
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹90,545
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly