GTS-1711811 ACTIVE WORKS

Work Of O&m & Upgradation & Repair Of D2b Of Bulk Flow Meters Coming Under Aee(ufw) Sub Division. -2nd Call

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1711811
Estimated Value
₹39,684,237
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Work Of O&m & Upgradation & Repair Of D2b Of Bulk Flow Meters Coming Under Aee(ufw) Sub Division. -2nd Call Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹596,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711811 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹596,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹596,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly