GTS-1711794 ACTIVE WORKS

Work Of Clear Water Distribution Pumping Station At Doddakannahalli Glr(48ml) To Distribution Network Of 110 Villages Of Bommanahalli And Mahadevapura Zone.

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1711794
Estimated Value
₹79,155,073
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Work Of Clear Water Distribution Pumping Station At Doddakannahalli Glr(48ml) To Distribution Network Of 110 Villages Of Bommanahalli And Mahadevapura Zone. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 21-09-2026. EMD required: ₹792,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711794 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹792,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
22 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
21 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹792,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly