GTS-1711777 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Street Vending Zone For Street Vendors At Behind The Private Bus Stand (next To The Pld Bank) In Cmc Chikkaballapur Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1711777
Estimated Value
₹1,114,450
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKABALLAPUR
Overview
Construction Of Street Vending Zone For Street Vendors At Behind The Private Bus Stand (next To The Pld Bank) In Cmc Chikkaballapur Limits Delivery/work location: Chikkaballapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹27,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711777 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹27,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , CHIKKABALLAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹27,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly