GTS-1711512 ACTIVE SERVICES

Geo-technical Investigation For The Construction Of Underground And Elevated Metro Corridors From Kr Circle Station (excl.) To Hebbal Station (ch 27.273 To Ch 36.089 Km) Under Phase-3a Of The Bangalore Metro Rail Project.

RITES Limited
ID GTS-1711512
Estimated Value
₹9,147,307
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Geo-technical Investigation For The Construction Of Underground And Elevated Metro Corridors From Kr Circle Station (excl.) To Hebbal Station (ch 27.273 To Ch 36.089 Km) Under Phase-3a Of The Bangalore Metro Rail Project. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹182,947.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711512 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹182,947
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
RITES Limited
Department ID
395
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹182,947
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly