GTS-1711190 ACTIVE SERVICES

Selection Of An Agency For Design, Development, Implementation, Operation And Maintenance Of Labour Cess Tracking & Monitoring System Software For Enhancement Of Cess Collection Of Karnataka Building And Other Construction Workers Welfare Board.

Karnataka Building And Other Construction Workers Welfare Board
ID GTS-1711190
Estimated Value
₹150,500,001
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Selection Of An Agency For Design, Development, Implementation, Operation And Maintenance Of Labour Cess Tracking & Monitoring System Software For Enhancement Of Cess Collection Of Karnataka Building And Other Construction Workers Welfare Board. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,505,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1711190 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,505,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Building And Other Construction Workers Welfare Board
Department ID
1900
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,505,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly