GTS-1710848 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road Form Gudas To Narasannavar Tota Hanuman Temple Road Ch 0.00 To 1.99km And Improvements To Road Godageri Intarnal Road Ch 0.00 To 0.30km Construction Of Rcc Gutter And Road To Awargol Village Circal Laxmi Temple And Karimath Road In Hukkeri Taluka Belagavi Dist

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1710848
Estimated Value
₹7,526,529
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Improvements To Road Form Gudas To Narasannavar Tota Hanuman Temple Road Ch 0.00 To 1.99km And Improvements To Road Godageri Intarnal Road Ch 0.00 To 0.30km Construction Of Rcc Gutter And Road To Awargol Village Circal Laxmi Temple And Karimath Road In Hukkeri Taluka Belagavi Dist Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹151,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1710848 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹151,000
Document Cost ₹1,890 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹151,000
Tender Fee ₹1,890
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly