GTS-1710301 ACTIVE WORKS

Design Supply Erection Of Antibird Disc For Prevention Of Bird Faults Monkey Menace For Prevention From Climbing Of Monkeys Over Traction Installation Str 5kva At With At Masts Ms Earth Flat In Sklr Sbhr Rd And Supply Spares At Sklr Depot Swr

RITES Limited
ID GTS-1710301
Estimated Value
₹76,838,599
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Design Supply Erection Of Antibird Disc For Prevention Of Bird Faults Monkey Menace For Prevention From Climbing Of Monkeys Over Traction Installation Str 5kva At With At Masts Ms Earth Flat In Sklr Sbhr Rd And Supply Spares At Sklr Depot Swr Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,536,772.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1710301 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,536,772
Document Cost ₹8,260 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
RITES Limited
Department ID
395
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,536,772
Tender Fee ₹8,260
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly