GTS-1710157 ACTIVE WORKS

Road Construction From Canara Bank Road To Road Connecting Basaveshwara Street In Ward No.10 In Tarikere Town.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1710157
Estimated Value
₹1,601,336
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Road Construction From Canara Bank Road To Road Connecting Basaveshwara Street In Ward No.10 In Tarikere Town. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹40,034.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1710157 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹40,034
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹40,034
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly