GTS-1710026 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Road Near Marulasiddappa House To Thippeshanna House In Ward No.18 Ashraya Badavane And Construction Of Road Near Dhavan Raj House In Ward No.18 In Tarikere Town.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1710026
Estimated Value
₹1,801,274
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Road Near Marulasiddappa House To Thippeshanna House In Ward No.18 Ashraya Badavane And Construction Of Road Near Dhavan Raj House In Ward No.18 In Tarikere Town. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹45,032.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1710026 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹45,032
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹45,032
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly