GTS-1709942 ACTIVE WORKS

Restoration/replacement Of C & R Panels, Capacitor Banks & Other Electrical Equipments At 1st & 2nd Headwork Of Rlis

Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1709942
Estimated Value
₹5,080,991
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Restoration/replacement Of C & R Panels, Capacitor Banks & Other Electrical Equipments At 1st & 2nd Headwork Of Rlis Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹101,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1709942 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹101,700
Document Cost ₹1,280 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
Department ID
866
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹101,700
Tender Fee ₹1,280
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly