GTS-1709683 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Development Of Multipurpose Cargo Berth (berth No.17) At New Mangalore Port

New Mangalore Port Trust
ID GTS-1709683
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Development Of Multipurpose Cargo Berth (berth No.17) At New Mangalore Port Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 14-09-2026. EMD required: ₹46,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1709683 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹46,000
Document Cost ₹560 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Jun 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
14 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust
Department ID
592
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹46,000
Tender Fee ₹560
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly