GTS-1707492 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Linen Distribution In Ac Coaches Of The Primary Trains Of Ubl & Bgm Depot,custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of Fresh Soiled Linen From Lcc To Train And Vice Versa And Fresh Soiled Linen Counting Segregation Stock Management At Lcc Including Canvas Bag Water Proof Battery Operated Truck Computer With Latest Config.. Quantity: 2

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1707492
Estimated Value
₹357,163,487
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Corrigendum : Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Linen Distribution In Ac Coaches Of The Primary Trains Of Ubl & Bgm Depot,custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of Fresh Soiled Linen From Lcc To Train And Vice Versa And Fresh Soiled Linen Counting Segregation Stock Management At Lcc Including Canvas Bag Water Proof Battery Operated Truck Computer With Latest Config.. Quantity: 2 Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,935,820.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1707492 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,935,820
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,935,820
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly