GTS-1705596 ACTIVE WORKS

I) Supply And Installation Of Voltage Monitoring Relays, Timers, Auxiliary Contactors With Add On Blocks, Auto/manual Selector Switch, Push Buttons On,off And Reset As Per Site Requirement Ii) Supply Of 1.5 Sqmm Copper Cable, Wiring Accessories, Terminal Blocks As Per Site Requirement Iii) Control Circuit Wiring For Automation Of 4 Nos. Of 2000a Unit Auxiliary Acbs (u-2, U-4, U-5 & U-7), 2000a Bus Coupler Breaker & 800a Dg Breaker Along With Interlocking Of Six Breakers At Ltac Panel As Per Site Requirement Iv) Testing Of Operations Of All The Acbs Of Ltac Panel.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1705596
Estimated Value
₹554,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
I) Supply And Installation Of Voltage Monitoring Relays, Timers, Auxiliary Contactors With Add On Blocks, Auto/manual Selector Switch, Push Buttons On,off And Reset As Per Site Requirement Ii) Supply Of 1.5 Sqmm Copper Cable, Wiring Accessories, Terminal Blocks As Per Site Requirement Iii) Control Circuit Wiring For Automation Of 4 Nos. Of 2000a Unit Auxiliary Acbs (u-2, U-4, U-5 & U-7), 2000a Bus Coupler Breaker & 800a Dg Breaker Along With Interlocking Of Six Breakers At Ltac Panel As Per Site Requirement Iv) Testing Of Operations Of All The Acbs Of Ltac Panel. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,850.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1705596 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,850
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,850
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly