GTS-1703453 ACTIVE WORKS

Development Of Taluk Stadium At Shiggaon Taluk, Haveri Dsitrict

Department Of Youth Empowerment And Sports
ID GTS-1703453
Estimated Value
₹40,978,372
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Development Of Taluk Stadium At Shiggaon Taluk, Haveri Dsitrict Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹614,675.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1703453 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹614,675
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Youth Empowerment And Sports
Department ID
1509
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹614,675
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly