GTS-1703427 ACTIVE WORKS

Advance Work To Be Taken For Ca Planting 2027 Rains Including Raising Of Nursery Work 20 Ha At Mallani Fs. 5 Of Ankola Range (03-ca-campa)

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1703427
Estimated Value
₹1,516,440
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Advance Work To Be Taken For Ca Planting 2027 Rains Including Raising Of Nursery Work 20 Ha At Mallani Fs. 5 Of Ankola Range (03-ca-campa) Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹37,911.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1703427 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹37,911
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹37,911
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly