GTS-1703414 ACTIVE WORKS

Advance Work To Be Taken For Planting 2027 Rains Including Raising Of Nursery Work 25 Ha At Maingini Fs. 13 Of Gopshitta Range (ddf)

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1703414
Estimated Value
₹1,117,750
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Advance Work To Be Taken For Planting 2027 Rains Including Raising Of Nursery Work 25 Ha At Maingini Fs. 13 Of Gopshitta Range (ddf) Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹27,944.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1703414 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹27,944
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹27,944
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly