GTS-1703351 ACTIVE WORKS

Reconstruction Of Bridge Across The Shygale Halla At Ch 9.70 Km Attigere To Matti Major District Road Via Lokikere Shyagale, Hoovinmadu In Davangere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1703351
Estimated Value
₹70,870,788
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAVANGERE
Overview
Reconstruction Of Bridge Across The Shygale Halla At Ch 9.70 Km Attigere To Matti Major District Road Via Lokikere Shyagale, Hoovinmadu In Davangere Taluk Delivery/work location: Davangere, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,063,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1703351 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,063,100
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , DAVANGERE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,063,100
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly