GTS-1703114 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair Replacement Of Security Lights Perimeter Lights Poles And Other Connected Items At Service No 03 Area Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1703114
Estimated Value
₹2,800,000
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Repair Replacement Of Security Lights Perimeter Lights Poles And Other Connected Items At Service No 03 Area Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹56,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1703114 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹56,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹56,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly