GTS-1702464 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Cnc High Precision Turn Mill Centre With Y Axis, Live Tool Turret And Sub Spindle As Per Specification In Clause 4,servo Line Tool Turret Turret Type Bmt 55 Live Turret Make And Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12,radial Turning Holders,axial Holders,chip Conveyor With High Pressure Coolant System Pressure 10 Bar Or Better And Coolant System With Tank Capacity 400 Ltrs Or Better,cnc Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828d Or Latest Version,electrical Cabinet With Ac,automatic Lubrication System,servo Stabilizer And Isolation Transformer Of Suitable Capacity,oil Skimmer,axial Rotating Tool Holder For Radial Application Without Collets,axial Tool Holder Right Hand C1 And Left Hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84,radial Rotating Tool Holder For Axial Application Without Collets,radial Tool Holder Left Hand Short And Short Over Head,static Turning Tool Holder,static Boring Tool Holder,angular Rotating Tool Holder Without Collets,set Of Sleeves,first Fill Of Oil,maintenance Tool Kit,high Or Low Chucking System For Main And Sub Quantity: 42

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
ID GTS-1702464
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply Of Cnc High Precision Turn Mill Centre With Y Axis, Live Tool Turret And Sub Spindle As Per Specification In Clause 4,servo Line Tool Turret Turret Type Bmt 55 Live Turret Make And Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12,radial Turning Holders,axial Holders,chip Conveyor With High Pressure Coolant System Pressure 10 Bar Or Better And Coolant System With Tank Capacity 400 Ltrs Or Better,cnc Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828d Or Latest Version,electrical Cabinet With Ac,automatic Lubrication System,servo Stabilizer And Isolation Transformer Of Suitable Capacity,oil Skimmer,axial Rotating Tool Holder For Radial Application Without Collets,axial Tool Holder Right Hand C1 And Left Hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84,radial Rotating Tool Holder For Axial Application Without Collets,radial Tool Holder Left Hand Short And Short Over Head,static Turning Tool Holder,static Boring Tool Holder,angular Rotating Tool Holder Without Collets,set Of Sleeves,first Fill Of Oil,maintenance Tool Kit,high Or Low Chucking System For Main And Sub Quantity: 42 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1702464 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Department ID
350
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly