GTS-1701594 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Two Class Rooms For Government Higher Primary School Urdu In Yamkanmardi Village In Hukkeri Taluka Of Belagavi District Under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 Department Buildings For The Year 2025-26.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1701594
Estimated Value
₹2,905,014
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Construction Of Two Class Rooms For Government Higher Primary School Urdu In Yamkanmardi Village In Hukkeri Taluka Of Belagavi District Under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 Department Buildings For The Year 2025-26. Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹30,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701594 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹30,000
Document Cost ₹730 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹30,000
Tender Fee ₹730
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly