GTS-1701591 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of15 M Long Foot Bridge In Nagarbhavi Gram Panchayat In Joida Taluk Of Uttarkannada District

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1701591
Estimated Value
₹2,095,765
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SIRSI
Overview
Construction Of15 M Long Foot Bridge In Nagarbhavi Gram Panchayat In Joida Taluk Of Uttarkannada District Delivery/work location: Sirsi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701591 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,000
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SIRSI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,000
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly