GTS-1701460 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Goods Transport Service Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails And Parcels; Closed Body Mini Truck With 1500kg Capacity; Light Duty Quantity: 175232

Department Of Post
ID GTS-1701460
Estimated Value
₹2,700,000
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Providing Of Goods Transport Service Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails And Parcels; Closed Body Mini Truck With 1500kg Capacity; Light Duty Quantity: 175232 Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹54,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701460 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹54,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Post
Department ID
49
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹54,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly