GTS-1701140 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-below 30 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 31 Cm Girth Upto And Including 60 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 61 Cm Girth Upto And Including 90 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 91 Cm Girth Upto And Including 120 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 121 Cm Girth Upto And Including 240 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots Quantity: 15060

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
ID GTS-1701140
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Supply Of Felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-below 30 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 31 Cm Girth Upto And Including 60 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 61 Cm Girth Upto And Including 90 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 91 Cm Girth Upto And Including 120 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots-beyond 121 Cm Girth Upto And Including 240 Cm Girth,felling Trees Of The Girth Measured At A Height Of 1 M Above Ground Level Including Cutting Of Trunks And Branches Removing The Roots Quantity: 15060 Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹58,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701140 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹58,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Department ID
47
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹58,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly