GTS-1701103 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Lawn Beds, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Ground Covers Hedges,murram Path, Including Sweeping, Protection, And Water Supply System Etc, At Double Road, Parking, Almatti Circle, Almatti Camp, Ib, Office, Nidagundi Helipad Area And Other Gardens During 2026-27.

Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1701103
Estimated Value
₹12,841,335
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Lawn Beds, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Ground Covers Hedges,murram Path, Including Sweeping, Protection, And Water Supply System Etc, At Double Road, Parking, Almatti Circle, Almatti Camp, Ib, Office, Nidagundi Helipad Area And Other Gardens During 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701103 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹3,220 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
Department ID
866
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹3,220
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly