GTS-1701027 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair Maint Of External Elect Lt Ug Cables, Lt Panel, Acbs, Mccbs, Cable Joints, Pole Painting With Other Connected Works At Asc South Otm And Md Accn, Pctc Area, Asc College, Eme Wksp, Asc Centre (north) Area Under Ge (central) Banglore

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1701027
Estimated Value
₹5,500,000
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Repair Maint Of External Elect Lt Ug Cables, Lt Panel, Acbs, Mccbs, Cable Joints, Pole Painting With Other Connected Works At Asc South Otm And Md Accn, Pctc Area, Asc College, Eme Wksp, Asc Centre (north) Area Under Ge (central) Banglore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹107,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1701027 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹107,500
Document Cost ₹1,000 Submission Time 18:55:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
18:55:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹107,500
Tender Fee ₹1,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly