GTS-1696695 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Irrigation Facilities Through Borewell To The Lands Of 1.shri.govind Basappa Talawar Of Kalahalli Village, 2.shri.bhimashankar Shivappa Ghate Of Kalahalli Village At Jamakhandi Taluk Of Bagalkote District. (tsp 2025-26)

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1696695
Estimated Value
₹720,154
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Providing Irrigation Facilities Through Borewell To The Lands Of 1.shri.govind Basappa Talawar Of Kalahalli Village, 2.shri.bhimashankar Shivappa Ghate Of Kalahalli Village At Jamakhandi Taluk Of Bagalkote District. (tsp 2025-26) Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹18,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1696695 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹18,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹18,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly