GTS-1696634 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement Of 2x10mva 110/11kv Power Transformers By 2x20mva, 110/11kv Power Transformers And Providing Additional Switchgear At 110/11kv Navali Sub Station In Kanakagiri Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments(excluding Supply 20 Mva Power Transformers And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning (call-6).

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1696634
Estimated Value
₹8,377,152
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Replacement Of 2x10mva 110/11kv Power Transformers By 2x20mva, 110/11kv Power Transformers And Providing Additional Switchgear At 110/11kv Navali Sub Station In Kanakagiri Taluk, Koppal District On Partial Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/equipments(excluding Supply 20 Mva Power Transformers And 1lkv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning (call-6). Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹83,722.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1696634 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹83,722
Document Cost ₹2,100 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹83,722
Tender Fee ₹2,100
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly