GTS-1696606 ACTIVE WORKS

Comprehensive Maint Of Water Cooled Ac Plant At Certain Locations And Replacement Of Filter Unsv Control Valves Ms Pipes Insulation Of Chilled Water Pipe Ducts Control Panel Starter Rewinding Of Motor At Site A2 Of Naval Base Karwar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1696606
Estimated Value
₹6,500,000
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
17 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Comprehensive Maint Of Water Cooled Ac Plant At Certain Locations And Replacement Of Filter Unsv Control Valves Ms Pipes Insulation Of Chilled Water Pipe Ducts Control Panel Starter Rewinding Of Motor At Site A2 Of Naval Base Karwar Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 24-09-2026. EMD required: ₹122,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1696606 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹122,500
Document Cost ₹1,000 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
26 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
24 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹122,500
Tender Fee ₹1,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly