GTS-1696581 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair And Maint Of Fire Alarmsystem At Site A1 Site A2 Site A3 And Nchc Amdalli Incl Fire Fighting And Fire Detection System At Sbs And New Towers Of Naval Base Karwar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1696581
Estimated Value
₹13,000,000
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
17 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Repair And Maint Of Fire Alarmsystem At Site A1 Site A2 Site A3 And Nchc Amdalli Incl Fire Fighting And Fire Detection System At Sbs And New Towers Of Naval Base Karwar Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 24-09-2026. EMD required: ₹205,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1696581 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹205,000
Document Cost ₹1,000 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
26 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
24 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹205,000
Tender Fee ₹1,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly