GTS-1696476 CLOSED WORKS

Raising Of Monsoon Plantation Work Under Encroachment Evicted Forest Area At Kanur B No Cxxxvi-6 Fsno-209 (10ha), Kanur Fsno-241/a (10ha), Mavinmane Fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) In Idagundi Range During 2026-27

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1696476
Estimated Value
₹2,616,000
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Raising Of Monsoon Plantation Work Under Encroachment Evicted Forest Area At Kanur B No Cxxxvi-6 Fsno-209 (10ha), Kanur Fsno-241/a (10ha), Mavinmane Fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) In Idagundi Range During 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹52,320.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1696476 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹52,320
Document Cost ₹660 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹52,320
Tender Fee ₹660
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly