GTS-1695437 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Sanikere To Chikkenahalli Road From Km 0.00 To 6.560 In Chalakere Taluk And 2) Maintenance Of Gopanahalli To Chikkamadure Via Kammathmarikunte, Ganjigunte, Chigathanahally Road From Km 0.00 To 3.01, Km 4.25 To 13.15 In Chalakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1695437
Estimated Value
₹1,681,454
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Sanikere To Chikkenahalli Road From Km 0.00 To 6.560 In Chalakere Taluk And 2) Maintenance Of Gopanahalli To Chikkamadure Via Kammathmarikunte, Ganjigunte, Chigathanahally Road From Km 0.00 To 3.01, Km 4.25 To 13.15 In Chalakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695437 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly