GTS-1695434 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Chitradurga To Machenahalli Road (ap Border) Via Gonur, Belaghatta, Haikal, Manneboranahatty, Bosedevarahatty, Manumaihnahatty, Nayakanahatty , Mallurahally, Mustalagummi, Surammanahalli, Harvinadoddi, Chikkobanahalli, Chikkumthi, Siddayyanakote, Yerrenahalli, Rayapura, Sulenahalli, Molakalmuru, Haralayya, Hanagal, Katanaykanahalli, Byrapura, Nagasamudra, Siddapura (sh-222) From Km 23.14 To 32.93 And Km 38.20 To 53.73 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1695434
Estimated Value
₹2,117,496
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Chitradurga To Machenahalli Road (ap Border) Via Gonur, Belaghatta, Haikal, Manneboranahatty, Bosedevarahatty, Manumaihnahatty, Nayakanahatty , Mallurahally, Mustalagummi, Surammanahalli, Harvinadoddi, Chikkobanahalli, Chikkumthi, Siddayyanakote, Yerrenahalli, Rayapura, Sulenahalli, Molakalmuru, Haralayya, Hanagal, Katanaykanahalli, Byrapura, Nagasamudra, Siddapura (sh-222) From Km 23.14 To 32.93 And Km 38.20 To 53.73 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695434 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly