GTS-1695433 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Kumata To Kadamadagi Via Siddapura, Soraba, Shikaripura, Honnali, Basavapatna, Chitradurga, Challakere And Pavagada (sh-48) From Km 285.57 To 290.88, Km 293.06 To 293.18, Km 295.42 To 295.53, Km 302.44 To 327.355, Km 329.35 To 337.18 And Km 346.63 To 347.34 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1695433
Estimated Value
₹3,388,388
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Kumata To Kadamadagi Via Siddapura, Soraba, Shikaripura, Honnali, Basavapatna, Chitradurga, Challakere And Pavagada (sh-48) From Km 285.57 To 290.88, Km 293.06 To 293.18, Km 295.42 To 295.53, Km 302.44 To 327.355, Km 329.35 To 337.18 And Km 346.63 To 347.34 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695433 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,800
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,800
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly