GTS-1695430 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Arabavi-challakere Road (sh-45) From Km 296.10 To 306.20, Km 306.35 To 307.65, Km 307.80 To 308.35, Km 308.625 To 310.00 And Km 310.097 To 325.44 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1695430
Estimated Value
₹3,387,798
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Arabavi-challakere Road (sh-45) From Km 296.10 To 306.20, Km 306.35 To 307.65, Km 307.80 To 308.35, Km 308.625 To 310.00 And Km 310.097 To 325.44 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695430 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,800
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,800
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly