GTS-1695429 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Balenahalli (on Sh48) To Challakere Via Ramajogihally, Karekatlahatti, Nannivala, Gorlakatte From Km 0.00 To 11.00, Km 12.045 To 14.13 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1695429
Estimated Value
₹845,167
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Balenahalli (on Sh48) To Challakere Via Ramajogihally, Karekatlahatti, Nannivala, Gorlakatte From Km 0.00 To 11.00, Km 12.045 To 14.13 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695429 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly