GTS-1695428 ACTIVE WORKS

Drilling Of New Borewell And Installing An Electric Pump, Motor For Drinking Water Supply In Ward No 30 Adichambava Street 3rd Cross In Under Cmc Limits Chamarajanagara.

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1695428
Estimated Value
₹466,657
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Drilling Of New Borewell And Installing An Electric Pump, Motor For Drinking Water Supply In Ward No 30 Adichambava Street 3rd Cross In Under Cmc Limits Chamarajanagara. Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,667.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695428 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,667
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,667
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly