GTS-1695329 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement Work Of Rhs 1st Reduction Gear And Pinion Of Walk System Of 33by72 W2000 Somnath Dragline.

Northern Coalfields Limited
ID GTS-1695329
Estimated Value
₹182,163
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAKTINAGAR
Overview
Replacement Work Of Rhs 1st Reduction Gear And Pinion Of Walk System Of 33by72 W2000 Somnath Dragline. Delivery/work location: Shaktinagar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1695329 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,300
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Northern Coalfields Limited
Department ID
38
KARNATAKA , SHAKTINAGAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,300
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly