GTS-1694990 ACTIVE WORKS

Operation And Maintenance Of Internal Electrification And Air Conditioning System At Shop Ii And Shop Vii At Gtre, Bangalore

Defence Research And Development Organisation
ID GTS-1694990
Estimated Value
₹3,442,027
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Operation And Maintenance Of Internal Electrification And Air Conditioning System At Shop Ii And Shop Vii At Gtre, Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹68,841.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1694990 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹68,841
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Department ID
291
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹68,841
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly