GTS-1694987 ACTIVE SERVICES

Development, Operation And Maintenance Including Civil Works, Installation Of Smart Technology Solutions, And Collection Of Gate Entrance Fees From Goods And Goods Vehicles At K.r. Market In Bccc For A Period Of 10 (ten) Years, With A Minimum Yearly Payment Of 36.50 Lakhs (excluding Gst) And Other Taxes To Bccc.

Bengaluru Central City Corporation
ID GTS-1694987
Estimated Value
₹3,650,000
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Development, Operation And Maintenance Including Civil Works, Installation Of Smart Technology Solutions, And Collection Of Gate Entrance Fees From Goods And Goods Vehicles At K.r. Market In Bccc For A Period Of 10 (ten) Years, With A Minimum Yearly Payment Of 36.50 Lakhs (excluding Gst) And Other Taxes To Bccc. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹657,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1694987 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹657,000
Document Cost ₹920 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Central City Corporation
Department ID
838
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹657,000
Tender Fee ₹920
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly