GTS-1694799 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Chitranayakanahalli Cross To Kondlahalli Road Via Ghatparthi, Honnuru, Devareddyhalli, Bukkambudi, Gowrasamudra, Hanumanthanahalli From Km 0.00 To To 23.64 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1694799
Estimated Value
₹1,269,361
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Chitranayakanahalli Cross To Kondlahalli Road Via Ghatparthi, Honnuru, Devareddyhalli, Bukkambudi, Gowrasamudra, Hanumanthanahalli From Km 0.00 To To 23.64 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1694799 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly