GTS-1690695 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Formation Of New Industrial Areas Including Economic Analysis, Surveying, Layout Plan Design, Preparation Of Cost Estimates, Cost Structure Etc., For The Proposed Mulwada 4th & 5th Phase Industrial Area, Belagavi District. (extent 487acres 39 Guntas).

Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
ID GTS-1690695
Estimated Value
₹48,800
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Formation Of New Industrial Areas Including Economic Analysis, Surveying, Layout Plan Design, Preparation Of Cost Estimates, Cost Structure Etc., For The Proposed Mulwada 4th & 5th Phase Industrial Area, Belagavi District. (extent 487acres 39 Guntas). Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690695 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
Department ID
2036
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly