GTS-1690673 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair/re-conditioning Of Rotor Field Pole Body/pole Shoe Of 150mw Generators Of Nagjhari Power House Including Loading, Unloading, Transportation Etc., Covering All Associated Works Required For Successful Completion Of The Work

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1690673
Estimated Value
₹635,593
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
19 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Repair/re-conditioning Of Rotor Field Pole Body/pole Shoe Of 150mw Generators Of Nagjhari Power House Including Loading, Unloading, Transportation Etc., Covering All Associated Works Required For Successful Completion Of The Work Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 25-09-2026. EMD required: ₹18,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690673 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹18,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
28 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
25 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹18,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly