GTS-1690617 ACTIVE WORKS

Filling Up Water Bodies (16 Tanks) Of Javanagondanahalli Hobli And Gayathri Reservoir For Drinking Water Purpose And Ground Water Development In Hiriyur Taluk Of Chitradurga District Including Detailed Investigation & Conducting Survey, Design And Construction Of Civil Works Such As Intake Arrangement, Jack Well Cum Pump House, Watchman Room, Approach Road, Chain Link Fencing & Gate For Pump House Yard And Design, Supply And Installation Of Electro Mechanical Components Such As Required Capacity Of Pumps And Motors, Installation Of 66 Kv Switch Yard, 66/6.6 Kv Terminal Bay, 66kv Transmission Line And Design, Supply And Laying Of Ms/hdpe Rising Main Pipeline And Pressure Distribution Network Canal Crossing, Road Crossing, Railway Crossing / High Way Crossing By Pipe Jacking/horizontal Drilling Method, Road Restoration, Utility Shifting, Surge Analysis, Tanks Improvement Works & Facilitating For Land Acquisition, Crop Compensation, Obtaining Permissions From Concerned Departments And Other Statutory Clearance From The Competent Authorities For The Successful Running Of Tank Filling Scheme For Filling Of Water To The Designated Tanks, & Other Allied Components Including Operation & Maintenance For A Period Of Five Years After Successfully Commissioning Of The Scheme On Turnkey Basis.

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1690617
Estimated Value
₹1,895,432,000
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Filling Up Water Bodies (16 Tanks) Of Javanagondanahalli Hobli And Gayathri Reservoir For Drinking Water Purpose And Ground Water Development In Hiriyur Taluk Of Chitradurga District Including Detailed Investigation & Conducting Survey, Design And Construction Of Civil Works Such As Intake Arrangement, Jack Well Cum Pump House, Watchman Room, Approach Road, Chain Link Fencing & Gate For Pump House Yard And Design, Supply And Installation Of Electro Mechanical Components Such As Required Capacity Of Pumps And Motors, Installation Of 66 Kv Switch Yard, 66/6.6 Kv Terminal Bay, 66kv Transmission Line And Design, Supply And Laying Of Ms/hdpe Rising Main Pipeline And Pressure Distribution Network Canal Crossing, Road Crossing, Railway Crossing / High Way Crossing By Pipe Jacking/horizontal Drilling Method, Road Restoration, Utility Shifting, Surge Analysis, Tanks Improvement Works & Facilitating For Land Acquisition, Crop Compensation, Obtaining Permissions From Concerned Departments And Other Statutory Clearance From The Competent Authorities For The Successful Running Of Tank Filling Scheme For Filling Of Water To The Designated Tanks, & Other Allied Components Including Operation & Maintenance For A Period Of Five Years After Successfully Commissioning Of The Scheme On Turnkey Basis. Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹18,955,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690617 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹18,955,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹18,955,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly