GTS-1690557 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Retaining Wall And Providing Revetment For Landfill Embackment And Construction Of Drains At Swm Site Of Ramanagara Cmc At Harisandra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1690557
Estimated Value
₹3,682,410
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Retaining Wall And Providing Revetment For Landfill Embackment And Construction Of Drains At Swm Site Of Ramanagara Cmc At Harisandra Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹92,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690557 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹92,100
Document Cost ₹930 Submission Time 17:10:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:10:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹92,100
Tender Fee ₹930
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly