GTS-1690331 CLOSED WORKS

Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Timmapur Village To Sy.no 9 Umapathi Supply of Neelakantappa Field In Timmapura Village And From Sy.no 155 Veerana Gowda Supply of Basanagowda Field To Sy.no 178 Akkanagamma W/o Chikkaveeranagowda Field In Budugumpa Village,karatagi Hobli, Karatagi Taluk, Koppala Dist

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1690331
Estimated Value
₹1,566,429
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MUNIRABAD
Overview
Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Timmapur Village To Sy.no 9 Umapathi Supply of Neelakantappa Field In Timmapura Village And From Sy.no 155 Veerana Gowda Supply of Basanagowda Field To Sy.no 178 Akkanagamma W/o Chikkaveeranagowda Field In Budugumpa Village,karatagi Hobli, Karatagi Taluk, Koppala Dist Delivery/work location: Munirabad, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹39,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690331 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹39,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , MUNIRABAD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹39,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly