GTS-1690330 CLOSED WORKS

Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Sy.no.105 M.pushpavathi W/o M.krishnamurthy Field To Sy.no 104 M.shailaja W/o Venkatabasaveshwara Rao Field In Sriramnagara Camp And From Sy.no 89 Channabasappa Supply of Ganganna Field To Sy.no 107 Yamunappa Supply of Yankappa In Baragur Village,siddapura Hobli, Karatagi Taluk, Koppala Dist

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1690330
Estimated Value
₹1,820,056
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MUNIRABAD
Overview
Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Sy.no.105 M.pushpavathi W/o M.krishnamurthy Field To Sy.no 104 M.shailaja W/o Venkatabasaveshwara Rao Field In Sriramnagara Camp And From Sy.no 89 Channabasappa Supply of Ganganna Field To Sy.no 107 Yamunappa Supply of Yankappa In Baragur Village,siddapura Hobli, Karatagi Taluk, Koppala Dist Delivery/work location: Munirabad, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹45,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1690330 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹45,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , MUNIRABAD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹45,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly