GTS-1689845 CLOSED WORKS

Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Maremma Temple S.no. 357/3 Diwan Sab Supply of Khaja Sab Field In Hirekotnekal Village To S.no.70/2 Mareppa Supply of Nayakappa Field In Hirekotnekal Village In Manvi Tq.

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1689845
Estimated Value
₹2,117,686
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MUNIRABAD
Overview
Improvement To Ayacut Road By Providing Metalling From Maremma Temple S.no. 357/3 Diwan Sab Supply of Khaja Sab Field In Hirekotnekal Village To S.no.70/2 Mareppa Supply of Nayakappa Field In Hirekotnekal Village In Manvi Tq. Delivery/work location: Munirabad, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1689845 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , MUNIRABAD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly